All shows held at Soda Bar are 21+, no exceptions.

Upcoming Shows

September

  
Tue 9/19
Wed 9/20
Thu 9/21
INVSN

Casbah presents

INVSN

Warsaw

8:30 pm

Soda Bar

Fri 9/22
Skylar Spence

CS presents

Skylar Spence

Jonah Baseball

Nature's Kid

8:30 pm

Space - San Diego

Sat 9/23
Sun 9/24
WAND

Casbah & CS presents

WAND

Darto

8:30 pm

The Casbah - San Diego

Mon 9/25
Tue 9/26
Wed 9/27
I Don’t Know How But They Found Me

HOB + CS presents

I Don’t Know How But They Found Me

7:00 pm

House of Blues - Voodoo Room

Thu 9/28
Fri 9/29
Sat 9/30

October

Sun 10/1
Algiers

Algiers

Blood Ponies

8:00 pm

Soda Bar

Mon 10/2
Tue 10/3
The Blow

The Blow

Astral Touch

8:30 pm

Soda Bar

Wed 10/4
Jonwayne

Rap Album Two US Tour 2017

Jonwayne

Danny Watts

EMV

Jumbotron

8:30 pm

Soda Bar

Thu 10/5
P.O.S

Casbah & CS presents

P.O.S

B L A C K I E

8:30 pm

Soda Bar

Fri 10/6
Pinegrove

CS Presents

Pinegrove

Florist

Lomelda

7:00 pm

The Irenic

Griffin House

Griffin House

7:00 pm

Soda Bar

Rosetta

Rosetta

North

Hours

10:00 pm

Soda Bar

Sat 10/7
Patrick Sweany

Patrick Sweany

8:30 pm

Soda Bar

Sun 10/8
The Garden

The Garden

Fake Tides

7:00 pm

The Irenic

Mon 10/9
Tue 10/10
Wed 10/11
Thu 10/12
John Maus

Casbah & CS presents

John Maus

Holy Shit

8:30 pm

Soda Bar

Sold Out

Fri 10/13
Sat 10/14
Emarosa

CS presents

Emarosa

A Lot Like Birds

Jule Vera

ALKE

6:30 pm

The Irenic

Sun 10/15
Cuco

CS presents

Sold Out: Cuco

Shidü

J-kwe$t

7:00 pm

The Irenic

Mon 10/16
Tue 10/17
Spaceface

Soda Bar & Casbah presents:

Spaceface

Spencer Yenson and the Squatters

8:30 pm

Soda Bar

Wed 10/18
Thu 10/19
Mom Jeans.

CS presents

Mom Jeans.

Walter Etc.

Beach Goons

Pueblo

7:00 pm

The Irenic Annex

Fri 10/20
Remo Drive

CS presents

Remo Drive

DINERS

8:00 pm

House of Blues - Voodoo Room

Michael Nau (Cotton Jones)

Casbah presents

Michael Nau (Cotton Jones)

Skyway Man

8:30 pm

Soda Bar

Sat 10/21
Tei Shi

Tei Shi

Twelve'Len

8:30 pm

Soda Bar

Sun 10/22
AVATAR

CS presents

AVATAR

8:00 pm

Brick by Brick

Mon 10/23
Tue 10/24
The Score

Casbah presents

The Score

Mainland

8:30 pm

Soda Bar

Wed 10/25
Delicate Steve

Soda Bar & Casbah presents:

Delicate Steve

The Blank Tapes

8:30 pm

Soda Bar

Thu 10/26
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes

CS presents

Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes

8:00 pm

House of Blues - Voodoo Room

Fri 10/27
Turnover

CS + Soda Bar presents

Turnover

Elvis Depressedly

Emma Ruth Rundle

7:00 pm

The Irenic

Consider The Source

Consider The Source

8:30 pm

Soda Bar

Sat 10/28
The Darlings

Slabratory presents

The Darlings

Authentic Sellout

8:00 pm

Soda Bar

Sun 10/29
The Interrupters + SWMRS

HOB & CS presents

The Interrupters + SWMRS

Sharp/Shock

7:00 pm

House Of Blues

Mon 10/30
Tue 10/31
    

November

   
Wed 11/1
Thu 11/2
A Giant Dog

A Giant Dog

8:30 pm

Soda Bar

Fri 11/3
Sat 11/4
Son Little

Casbah & CS presents

Son Little

Jade Bird

8:30 pm

Soda Bar

Sun 11/5
Mon 11/6
Tue 11/7
Wed 11/8
Thu 11/9
Cloakroom

Cloakroom

8:00 pm

Soda Bar

David Ramirez

Casbah + CS presents

David Ramirez

8:30 pm

The Casbah - San Diego

Fri 11/10
Sat 11/11
Sun 11/12
Mon 11/13
Citizen

CS presents

Citizen

Sorority Noise

Great Grandpa

7:00 pm

The Irenic

Cold Specks

Cold Specks

LA Timpa

8:30 pm

Soda Bar

Tue 11/14
Gavin Turek

Casbah + CS presents

Gavin Turek

8:30 pm

The Casbah - San Diego

Wed 11/15
Slaughter Beach, Dog

CS presents

Slaughter Beach, Dog

Walter Etc

Shannen Moser

7:00 pm

The Irenic Annex

Thu 11/16
Tera Melos

CS presents

Tera Melos

Speedy Ortiz

Miss New Buddha

8:30 pm

The Casbah - San Diego

Fri 11/17
Mild High Club

CS presents

Mild High Club

Jerry Paper

8:00 pm

The Irenic

Diarrhea Planet

Diarrhea Planet

8:30 pm

Soda Bar

Sat 11/18
Guttermouth + Koffin Kats

Soda Bar & CS presents

Guttermouth + Koffin Kats

The Atom Age

Gallows Bound

7:30 pm

Brick by Brick

Sun 11/19
Korey Dane, Gold Star

Casbah presents

Korey Dane

Gold Star

8:00 pm

Soda Bar

Mon 11/20
Tue 11/21
Wed 11/22
The APX

The APX

ROSBY

8:30 pm

Soda Bar

Thu 11/23
Fri 11/24
Sat 11/25
Sun 11/26
Mon 11/27
Tue 11/28
Wed 11/29
Thu 11/30
  

December

     
Fri 12/1
Sat 12/2
Sun 12/3
Mon 12/4
Tue 12/5
Wed 12/6
Thu 12/7
SUSTO, Esme Patterson

SUSTO

Esme Patterson

8:00 pm

Soda Bar

Fri 12/8
Pere Ubu

Casbah presents

Pere Ubu

8:30 pm

Soda Bar

Sat 12/9
Sun 12/10
Mon 12/11
Tue 12/12
Wed 12/13
Wayne Hancock

Soda Bar & Casbah presents

Wayne Hancock

8:30 pm

Soda Bar

Thu 12/14
Fri 12/15
Sat 12/16
Pierce Fulton

Pierce Fulton

Noosa

8:30 pm

Soda Bar

Sun 12/17
Mon 12/18
Tue 12/19
Wed 12/20
Thu 12/21
Fri 12/22
Sat 12/23
Sun 12/24
Mon 12/25
Tue 12/26
Wed 12/27
Thu 12/28
Fri 12/29
Sat 12/30
Sun 12/31
      

January

 
Mon 1/1
Tue 1/2
Wed 1/3
Thu 1/4
Fri 1/5
Sat 1/6
Sun 1/7
Mon 1/8
Tue 1/9
Wed 1/10
Thu 1/11
Fri 1/12
Sat 1/13
Sun 1/14
Mon 1/15
Tue 1/16
Wed 1/17
Thu 1/18
Fri 1/19
Sat 1/20
Pulley

Slabratory presents

Pulley

Versus The World

8:30 pm

Soda Bar